Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reaches gargantuan proportions, Flint must scramble to avert disaster. Can he regain control of the machine and put an end to the wild weather before the town is destroyed?

Director: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Erin Lacey, Jason Cooper, Jessica L. Marshall, Josh Roessler
Casts: Bill Hader, Anna Faris, James Caan, Andy Samberg, Bruce Campbell, Mr. T, Bobb'e J. Thompson, Benjamin Bratt, Neil Patrick Harris, Al Roker, Lauren Graham
Countrys: USA

Watch Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.0 175,837 2009-09-17 90

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorPhil LordDirectorChristopher Miller
AuthorRon BarrettAuthorJudi Barrett
ScreenplayPhil LordScreenplayChristopher Miller
ScreenplayRob GreenbergProducerPam Marsden
ProducerLydia BottegoniProducerChris Juen
Executive ProducerYair LandauOriginal Music ComposerMark Mothersbaugh
EditorRobert Fisher Jr.CastingMary Hidalgo
Production DesignJustin ThompsonArt DirectionMichael Kurinsky
Art Department ManagerCarey YostAnimationJames Baker
Production ManagerMary Ellen BauderLighting ArtistArun Ram-Mohan
Art Department ManagerSimon RodgersAnimationRon Smith
ThanksCarter BaysThanksPeter J. Burns
ThanksJordan CahanThanksShoghi Castel De Oro
ThanksPenney Finkelman CoxThanksPaul C. Gerard
ThanksWill GluckThanksJim Hecht
ThanksJay LavenderThanksWarren Leonhardt
ThanksSteven LiuThanksStephen Lunn
ThanksDeanna MarsiglieseThanksChris McKenna
ThanksTimothy McKeonThanksJudah Miller
ThanksAndrea MiloroThanksAdam Pava
ThanksSandra RabinsThanksDon Rhymer
ThanksErica RivinojaThanksClaudette Roland
ThanksRodney RothmanThanksCraig Thomas
ThanksDavid N. WeissThanksBarbara Zipperman
Lead AnimatorBrian D. ScottLighting ArtistRod Ibanez
Hair SupervisorRod IbanezDigital IntermediateJimmy Fusil
OrchestratorJames T. SaleMusicianAndrew Crowley
MusicianNicholas BucknallMusicianPaul Kegg
MusicianRoger ArgenteMusicianRoger Linley
Art Department CoordinatorMarino AngelesArt Department CoordinatorMichelle Wong
CG SupervisorDanny DimianCG SupervisorKarl Herbst
CG SupervisorMichael FordCG SupervisorR. Stirling Duguid
Digital Effects SupervisorDaniel KramerDigital ProducerCarey Smith
Post Production SupervisorDavid FarleySoftware EngineerAndrea Solis
Software EngineerBrian WongSoftware EngineerBruce Navsky
Software EngineerChristopher BurdorfSoftware EngineerDan Weston
Software EngineerDavid GordonSoftware EngineerDhasarath Ravindranath
Software EngineerFranu00e7ois ChardavoineSoftware EngineerGeo Snelling
Software EngineerJames SalterSoftware EngineerJosh Wills
Software EngineerJunko V. IgarashiSoftware EngineerLu Kondor
Software EngineerLucas MillerSoftware EngineerMarc-Andre Davignon
Software EngineerMark FickettSoftware EngineerMathew Selby
Software EngineerMichael BallSoftware EngineerRobert Malikian
Software EngineerYueyue ZhangSoftware Team LeadCottalango Leon
Software Team LeadJ. Robert RaySoftware Team LeadMoti Cohen
Software Team LeadSosh MirsepassiSupervising AnimatorAlan Hawkins
Supervising AnimatorChristopher D. WilliamsSupervising AnimatorDerek Friesenborg
Supervising AnimatorJames CrossleySupervising AnimatorJayson Price
Systems Administrators & SupportAlejandro LostaunauSystems Administrators & SupportChristopher Oey
Systems Administrators & SupportCreola Nickolette JonesSystems Administrators & SupportDaniel Dorman
Systems Administrators & SupportGarrett CoxSystems Administrators & SupportTerence Mills
Systems Administrators & SupportTyler FranksScript CoordinatorErin Lacey
Script CoordinatorJason CooperScript CoordinatorJessica L. Marshall
Script CoordinatorJosh RoesslerAssistant EditorCarmen Woods
Associate EditorArthur D. NodaFirst Assistant EditorKarl Armstrong
Lighting ArtistBill DoraisLighting ArtistBilly Brooks
Lighting ArtistBlaine KennisonLighting ArtistBrock J. Stearn
Lighting ArtistCara PaulLighting ArtistChad Belteau
Lighting ArtistChristine LoLighting ArtistCraig Feifarek
Lighting ArtistD. Wallace ColvardLighting ArtistEnrique Munoz
Lighting ArtistJames FetterLighting ArtistJean-Paul Beaulieu
Lighting Artistjonathan SwartzLighting ArtistJong Jin Choi
Lighting ArtistJorge Bobadilla Jr.Lighting ArtistJoshua Chapel
Lighting ArtistKenji SweeneyLighting ArtistKenneth Brain
Lighting ArtistKieron Cheuk-Chi LoLighting ArtistLaurent Solignac
Lighting ArtistLeslie BakerLighting ArtistMarcel Hemingway
Lighting ArtistMatt GiovingoLighting ArtistMatt Wheeler
Lighting ArtistMatthew RampiasLighting ArtistPragya Tomar
Lighting ArtistRichard LiukisLighting ArtistRichard Matsushita
Lighting ArtistRoman RobbinsLighting ArtistRory Hinnen
Lighting ArtistShannon McGeeLighting ArtistTakumi Kimura
Lighting ArtistTatchapon LertwirojkulLighting ArtistTerry Ziegelman
Lighting ArtistThomas HollierLighting ArtistVictor Schutz
Lighting ArtistWinston QuitasolMaster Lighting ArtistLynn Basas
Master Lighting ArtistMike LaskerMaster Lighting ArtistRobert W. Crain
ADR Voice CastingMickie McGowanProduction AccountantMarc Ostroff
Production Office CoordinatorGredel Berrios CalladineProduction Office CoordinatorTommy Bacorn
Assistant Sound EditorJohn CannonFoleyGary A. Hecker
FoleyMichael J. BroombergFoleyMike Marino
Music EditorAndrew DorfmanMusicianRachel Bolt
OrchestratorChristopher GuardinoOrchestratorRichard Bronskill
OrchestratorWilliam BostonScoring MixerBrad Haehnel
Sound DesignerJohn PospisilSound Effects EditorBen Wilkins
Sound Effects EditorJohn DunnSound RecordistTom Burns
Supervising Sound EditorGeoffrey G. RubaySupervising Sound EditorJason George
AnimationAbel SalazarAnimationAdam Lawthers
AnimationAlan RogersAnimationAlex M. Lehmann
AnimationAndrew LawsonAnimationAnthea Kerou
AnimationAntonin PlanteAnimationAtsushi Sato
AnimationBen KerrAnimationBenjamin Su
AnimationBill HallerAnimationChad Sellers
AnimationClaudio de OliveiraAnimationClaus Pedersen
AnimationDaniel EdwardsAnimationDaryl Sawchuk
AnimationDave HardinAnimationDavid Anthony Gibson
AnimationDavid StodolnyAnimationEric Lees
AnimationEric LuhtaAnimationEthan Hurd
AnimationGlen SylvesterAnimationGraham Silva
AnimationGwendelyn RobsonAnimationIgor Choromanski
AnimationJacques DaigleAnimationJamil Lahham
AnimationJason FigliozziAnimationJeff Panko
AnimationJeremy BernsteinAnimationJeremy Collins
AnimationJinanavin VeerapatraAnimationJoel Reid
AnimationJoseph ChongAnimationJoshua Beveridge
AnimationKeith W. SmithAnimationKenn McDonald
AnimationKevin FreemanAnimationKim Hazel
AnimationLuca MazzoleniAnimationMatt Kowaliszyn
AnimationMatthew HasselmannAnimationMatthew J. Munn
AnimationMelissa HawkinsAnimationMin Kang
AnimationNathan McConnelAnimationNeth Nom
AnimationPatrick DanaherAnimationRahul Dabholkar
AnimationRay HsuAnimationRebecca Perez
AnimationRemington ScottAnimationRoberto Espanto Domingo
AnimationSebastien BruneauAnimationShannon Justison
AnimationStephen HoogendykAnimationYuehChih Eric Lin
AnimationZach ParrishAnimationZachary Torok
Animation Department CoordinatorJennifer S. WilliamsAnimation Department CoordinatorLia Abbate
Character Modelling SupervisorMarvin KimVFX SupervisorRob Bredow
Visual DevelopmentAndrew GaskillVisual DevelopmentAntonio Canobbio
Visual DevelopmentArmand SerranoVisual DevelopmentChris Reccardi
Visual DevelopmentCristy MalteseVisual DevelopmentDan Quarnstrom
Visual DevelopmentDean GordonVisual DevelopmentJerry Loveland
Visual DevelopmentMarcelo VignaliVisual DevelopmentMark Colangelo
Visual DevelopmentNou00eblle TriaureauVisual DevelopmentPete Oswald
Visual DevelopmentRaffaello VecchioneVisual DevelopmentSylvain Deboissy
Visual DevelopmentTed BlackmanVisual DevelopmentPaul Rudish

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *