Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad’s credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he’s determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas eve.

Director: Chris Columbus, Jacolyn Baker, James Giovannetti Jr., Jan Evans, Geoffrey Hansen
Casts: Macaulay Culkin, Joe Pesci, Daniel Stern, Catherine O'Hara, John Heard, Devin Ratray, Hillary Wolf, Maureen Elisabeth Shay, Michael C. Maronna, Gerry Bamman, Terrie Snell
Countrys: USA

Watch Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 243,790 1992-11-19 120

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorChris ColumbusScreenplayJohn Hughes
ProducerJohn HughesOriginal Music ComposerJohn Williams
Director of PhotographyJulio MacatEditorRaja Gosnell
CastingJanet HirshensonCastingJane Jenkins
Production DesignSandy VenezianoSet DecorationMarvin March
Costume DesignJay HurleyExecutive ProducerRichard Vane
Executive ProducerDuncan HendersonExecutive ProducerMark Radcliffe
Art DirectionGary A. LeeAnimal WranglerDoree Sitterly
Animal WranglerJoy GreenAnimal WranglerMac Embury
Animal WranglerMark JacksonAnimal WranglerRoland Raffler
Animal WranglerWally RossPilotAl Cerullo
Construction CoordinatorRobert DiGrigoliConstruction ForemanBruce DiValerio
GripDon MillerADR EditorJeff Watts
ADR EditorWilly HoyteADR SupervisorMary Andrews
ADR Voice CastingBarbara HarrisArt Department CoordinatorJames Nedza
Art DirectionDaniel MalteseArt DirectionSteven J. Jordan
Assistant Costume DesignerJennifer JobstAssistant EditorChris Boscardin
Assistant EditorMoonstar GreeneAssistant EditorPlummy Tucker
Assistant EditorWendi Jill RadermanAssistant Production CoordinatorChristie Colliopoulos
Assistant Production CoordinatorGary MacPhersonAssistant Production CoordinatorSharon Kaczala
Assistant Property MasterDavid J. ChamerskiAssistant Sound EditorAlan Rankin
Assistant Sound EditorLiz KentinAssistant Sound EditorRobert Batha
Associate EditorTim SilanoBest Boy ElectricPaul Caven
Best Boy ElectricianAndy DayBest Boy ElectricianJohn S. Robertson
Best Boy ElectricianJohn SwandersBoom OperatorGreg Agalsoff
Boom OperatorJeffrey A. WilliamsBoom OperatorKevin Meehan
Camera OperatorAnastas N. MichosCamera OperatorDennis Smith
Camera OperatorLex duPontCasting AssistantMichael Hirshenson
Casting AssistantSusanna GriffithColor TimerDavid Orr
Construction CoordinatorCal DiValerioConstruction CoordinatorEdward England
Construction ForemanGary DeatonCostume SupervisorMickey Antonetti
Craft ServiceRaymond BulinskiCraft ServiceRick Chavez
Dialogue EditorChris HoganDialogue EditorDan M. Rich
Dialogue EditorRandy KelleyDirector of PhotographyDouglas F. O'Neons
Dolly GripDanial MillerDolly GripEd Quinn
ElectricianChic CecchiniElectricianChic Cecchini
ElectricianDennis J. LeahyElectricianMark Purkart
ElectricianMel P. MackElectricianTheodore A. Corso
Executive In Charge Of ProductionKrystyna DemkowiczFirst Assistant CameraAngelo Di Giacomo
First Assistant CameraDonald CarlsonFirst Assistant CameraPhil Abraham
First Assistant CameraRobert C. CarlsonFirst Assistant DirectorJacolyn Baker
First Assistant DirectorJames Giovannetti Jr.First Assistant EditorFred C. Vitale
FoleyJames MorianaFoleyJeffrey Wilhoit
Foley EditorDan HegemanFoley EditorKelly Oxford
Foley EditorRichard Dwan Jr.Foley EditorSteve Mann
GafferColin J. CampbellGafferJohn Hudecek
GafferMorris FlamGreensmanPhilip C. Hurst
GripBradley T. MatthysGripChris Freres
GripFernando M. BrionesGripJames Nelson
GripJames RooizdaGripJames Rooizda
GripMark E. MatthysHairstylistJohn Quaglia
Key GripMike MillerKey GripMorgan Michael Lewis
Key Hair StylistLinda RizzutoKey Makeup ArtistLinda Melazzo
LeadmanBruce SwansonLeadmanDaniel B. Clancy
LeadmanJack EberhartLocation ManagerCharles Zalben
Location ManagerJacolyn BakerLocation ManagerJan Foster
Location ManagerT.J. Healy IILocation ScoutMichael Nickodem
Location ScoutRandy SokolMakeup ArtistJoseph A. Campayno
Negative CutterGary BurrittOrchestratorJohn Neufeld
Production AccountantLori KoravosProduction CoordinatorKathleen M. Courtney
Production Office AssistantChristo MorseProduction Office AssistantDonald Murphy
Production Office AssistantGeorge PattersonProduction Office AssistantJohn Gleeson
Production Office AssistantMia WicklundProduction Office AssistantPatty Willett
Production Office AssistantRon VignoneProperty MasterAnn Miller
Property MasterDouglas E. MadisonProperty MasterWilliam D'Ambra
Scoring MixerShawn MurphyScript SupervisorJan Evans
SeamstressJane BlankSecond Assistant DirectorGeoffrey Hansen
Second Unit Director of PhotographyFreddie HiceSet DecorationGeorge DeTitta Sr.
Set DesignerDonald B. WoodruffSet DesignerKaren Fletcher Trujillo
Set DesignerStephen DaneSet DresserJim Fredericks
Set Production AssistantBob SaundersSet Production AssistantJeff Richman
Sign PainterRobert E. KnightSound EditorDino Dimuro
Sound EditorFrank SmathersSound EditorJay B. Richardson
Sound MixerJames R. AlexanderSound MixerPeter Ilardi
Sound RecordistBob BalzariniSound RecordistTim Webb
Sound RecordistTony ArakiSound Re-Recording MixerChris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording MixerKevin E. CarpenterSound Re-Recording MixerRick Hart
Special EffectsJohn FontanaSpecial EffectsJohn Ottesen
Special EffectsRon OttesenSpecial EffectsScott Forbes
Special EffectsBill Kennedy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *