Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It’s a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.

Director: Alexander Witt, Alan Goluboff, Carol Pears, Pierre Henry, Grant Lucibello, Cameron Kuc
Casts: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Oded Fehr, Thomas Kretschmann, Sophie Vavasseur, Razaaq Adoti, Jared Harris, Mike Epps, Sandrine Holt, Matthew G. Taylor, Zack Ward
Countrys: Germany,France,UK,Canada,USA

Watch Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.2 169,817 2004-09-10 94

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
ScreenplayPaul W.S. AndersonDirectorAlexander Witt
ProducerPaul W.S. AndersonProducerJeremy Bolt
ProducerDon CarmodyLine ProducerDennis Chapman
Executive ProducerBernd EichingerExecutive ProducerSamuel Hadida
Executive ProducerVictor HadidaExecutive ProducerRobert Kulzer
CastingTina GerussiCostume DesignMary E. McLeod
EditorEddie HamiltonProduction DesignPaul D. Austerberry
Art DirectionNigel ChurcherCasting ConsultantRobyn Ray
Associate ProducerDaniel S. KletzkyAssociate ProducerHiroyuki Kobayashi
Executive ProducerMartin MoszkowiczOriginal Music ComposerJeff Danna
Director of PhotographyDerek RogersDirector of PhotographyChristian Sebaldt
Art DirectionFabian JonathanSet DecorationSteven Essam
Assistant Art DirectorDavid G. FremlinConstruction CoordinatorKirk Cheney
Location ScoutPhilip SpurveyPainterStephen Paisley
SculptorMartin L. MercerSet DesignerMayumi Konishi-Valentine
Camera OperatorRoberto W. Contreras D.First Assistant CameraTony Magaletta
Steadicam OperatorSean JensenStill PhotographerRolf Konow
Key Hair StylistTeresa BuccioneAdditional MusicElia Cmiral
ArmorerCharles TaylorCG SupervisorShawney Cohen
ChoreographerSharon MooreCraft ServiceSimone Lindo
Dialect CoachJulie AdamsDigital Effects SupervisorKyle Menzies
DriverJohn ColesMakeup EffectsDave Axford
Post Production SupervisorGregor HutchisonProduction Office AssistantDavid McElroy
Scenic ArtistMatthew LammerichSecond Unit CinematographerJohn Jay Hebert
Sequence SupervisorRick LearySet MedicSteve Holt
Stunt CoordinatorSteve LucescuStuntsNick Alachiotis
Systems Administrators & SupportVladimir PopovicUnit PublicistJoel Green
Utility StuntsJoel HarrisVideo Assist OperatorAnthony Nocera
Visual Effects EditorSue Len QuonAssistant DirectorAlan Goluboff
Script SupervisorCarol PearsDigital IntermediateClaire McGrane
Best Boy ElectricJohn O'BoyleElectricianKevin Barnes
GafferKevin AlanthwaiteLighting ArtistAlex Murtaza
Rigging GafferIan FouldsRigging GripTracy Shaw
Location ManagerJonathan MatthewsProduction AccountantJames F. Breithaupt
Production CoordinatorKimberley BradleyProduction ManagerNan Skiba
ResearcherChris EllefsonBoom OperatorDenis Bellingham
First Assistant Sound EditorAlex BullickFoleySteve Baine
Music EditorTony LewisMusic SupervisorLiz Gallacher
OrchestratorNicholas DoddProduction Sound MixerDavid Lee
Sound DesignerCraig HenighanSound EditorKevin Banks
Sound Effects EditorNathan RobitailleSound Re-Recording MixerTodd Beckett
Supervising Sound EditorCraig HenighanDigital CompositorsBarb Benoit
Visual EffectsSteve ParsonsVisual Effects CoordinatorSarah McMurdo
Visual Effects ProducerMark HalsallVisual Effects SupervisorDennis Berardi
StoryboardRob McCallumSoftware EngineerJohn Charles
Aerial CameraClyde MillerKey GripMonty Montgomerie
Key Makeup ArtistMarie Nardella3D AnimatorBrian Anderson
Set DresserNick FischerTitle DesignerGlyn Tebbutt
Camera LoaderRenu00e9e PilgrimDolly GripThomas Care
GripRandy BurbidgeCostume IllustratorMadeline Brian
Key CostumerAdam SmithMakeup Effects DesignerPaul Jones
Aerial CoordinatorShelley CookPilotGuillaume Carpentier
PyrotechnicianTom BlacklockFirst Assistant DirectorPierre Henry
Second Assistant DirectorGrant LucibelloThird Assistant DirectorCameron Kuc
Negative CutterTom MayclimAssistant Production CoordinatorDarron Leiren-Young
Assistant Production ManagerIan MaxwellCasting AssistantRoberta Romano
ADR EditorStephen BardenMusicianRuss Miller
Music Score ProducerJeff Danna3D ArtistJean-Louis Billard
3D ModellerEmily Cobb3D SupervisorConrad Dueck
CG AnimatorMark PalowichStory EditorMark Palowich
Story EditorMonica Sandstede

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *