S.W.A.T.

S.W.A.T.

Hondo Harrelson recruits Jim Street to join an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department. Together they seek out more members, including tough Deke Kay and single mom Chris Sanchez. The team’s first big assignment is to escort crime boss Alex Montel to prison. It seems routine, but when Montel offers a huge reward to anyone who can break him free, criminals of various stripes step up for the prize.

Director: Clark Johnson, Benita Brazier, Lars P. Winther, Bill Purple, M. James Arnett
Casts: Samuel L. Jackson, Colin Farrell, Michelle Rodriguez, LL Cool J, Josh Charles, Jeremy Renner, Brian Van Holt, Olivier Martinez, Reg E. Cathey, Larry Poindexter, Page Kennedy
Countrys: USA

Watch S.W.A.T.

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.0 128,357 2003-08-08 117

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorClark JohnsonCharactersRobert Hamner
ScreenplayDavid AyerScreenplayDavid McKenna
Executive ProducerTodd BlackExecutive ProducerLouis D'Esposito
ProducerDan HalstedProducerChris Lee
ProducerNeal H. MoritzOriginal Music ComposerElliot Goldenthal
Director of PhotographyGabriel BeristainEditorMichael Tronick
Co-ProducerGeorge HuangCo-ProducerAmanda Lewis
CastingSarah FinnCastingRandi Hiller
Production DesignMayne BerkeArt DirectionGershon Ginsburg
Set DecorationCasey HallenbeckCostume DesignChristopher Lawrence
Makeup Department HeadDeborah La Mia DenaverCostume SupervisorJordan McCloskey
StoryRon MitaStoryJim McClain
Executive ProducerShannon GauldingArt Department CoordinatorMike Piccirillo
Construction CoordinatorJohn J. Rutchland IIIGreensmanMichael McCombe
Location ScoutKenneth HunterPainterDaren Cornell
Set DesignerKaren E. BurnettStandby PainterMike Reiber
Camera OperatorRandy NolenFirst Assistant CameraAlan Cohen
Steadicam OperatorCraig FikseStill PhotographerMerrick Morton
Assistant Costume DesignerLisa ParmetHair Department HeadPatricia Miller
HairstylistNanci CascioMakeup ArtistAllan A. Apone
Set CostumerToby BronsonArmorerMichael Papac
CarpenterJames R. LordCG SupervisorMike Hardison
Craft ServiceChris WinnDialect CoachMichael Buster
Digital Effects SupervisorReid PaulDriverJeff Bova
Picture Car CoordinatorJohn ArmstrongPropmakerDouglas Cannon
Set Production AssistantJordan Brendan FinneganSound RecordistSean Landeros
Stand InChris DaherStunt CoordinatorM. James Arnett
StuntsSeth ArnettTransportation CoordinatorJim Chesney
Unit Production ManagerRobert Latham BrownUnit PublicistBronwyn Preston
Utility StuntsGiacomo KnoxVideo Assist OperatorJimi Johnson
Script SupervisorBenita BrazierDigital IntermediateSal Migliore
First Assistant EditorJames AndrykowskiBest Boy ElectricMichael Alexonis
ElectricianJustin DuvalGafferTed Hayash
Lighting TechnicianMike MaciasRigging GafferJoseph Guerino
Rigging GripFrank SimsCasting AssociateCourtney Gross
Location ManagerAlasdair BoydProduction AccountantMichael Goosen
Production CoordinatorShannon HamedProduction SupervisorSara E. White
Boom OperatorIan WrightFoleyJames Ashwill
Music EditorWill KaplanMusic SupervisorEvyen Klean
OrchestratorRobert ElhaiScoring MixerJoel Iwataki
Sound DesignerCameron FrankleySound Effects EditorPeter Brown
Sound MixerLarry HopkinsDigital CompositorsPatrick Flanagan
Visual Effects ProducerReid PaulVisual Effects SupervisorRay McIntyre Jr.
StoryboardDavid E. DuncanStudio TeachersLucas Moore
SoundJoe MartinHelicopter CameraRexford L. Metz
Assistant Property MasterGeorge CapetanosSet Decorating CoordinatorLissette Schettini
Set DresserGreg WyszynskiTitle DesignerEric Ladd
Camera LoaderTerry WolcottDolly GripMichael S. Epley
Key GripMichael C. PriceGripEric Budlong
Key CostumerJanet IngramKey Makeup ArtistBill Myer
Tattoo DesignerJacob HairAerial CoordinatorCraig Hosking
Fight ChoreographerDamon CaroPyrotechnicianSam Dean
Techno Crane OperatorBryan FletchallFirst Assistant DirectorLars P. Winther
Second Assistant DirectorBill PurpleNegative CutterMo Henry
Assistant Production CoordinatorTom CarsonCasting AssistantCeleste Leger
ADR EditorKimberly R. McCord-WilsonApprentice Sound EditorBenjamin Kaplan
Assistant Sound EditorRyan JugglerFoley EditorJeremy Pitts
MusicianCano Hernu00e1ndezSupervising ADR EditorJames Simcik
Utility SoundFrank Bradley3D ArtistClay Dale
Dialogue EditorCarin RogersDialogue EditorScott G.G. Haller
Property MasterLynda ReissSecond Unit DirectorM. James Arnett
Production Sound MixerSteve Nelson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *