The Patriot

The Patriot

After proving himself on the field of battle in the French and Indian War, Benjamin Martin wants nothing more to do with such things, preferring the simple life of a farmer. But when his son Gabriel enlists in the army to defend their new nation, America, against the British, Benjamin reluctantly returns to his old life to protect his son.

Director: Roland Emmerich, Kim Berner, Chris Brighton, Kim H. Winther, Paul F. Bernard, Suzette Gaconnier, Lars P. Winther, Robert C. Albertell
Casts: Mel Gibson, Heath Ledger, Joely Richardson, Jason Isaacs, Chris Cooper, Tchu00e9ky Karyo, Rene Auberjonois, Lisa Brenner, Tom Wilkinson, Donal Logue, Leon Rippy
Countrys: USA,Germany

Watch The Patriot

Video Trailer

Other Information

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
7.2 229,263 2000-06-28 165

Crew Information

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorRoland EmmerichScreenplayRobert Rodat
ProducerDean DevlinProducerMark Gordon
ProducerGary LevinsohnOriginal Music ComposerJohn Williams
Director of PhotographyCaleb DeschanelProduction DesignKirk M. Petruccelli
Art DirectionBarry ChusidCostume DesignDeborah Lynn Scott
Construction ForemanClete CetroneCastingDavid Bloch
CastingApril WebsterMakeup Department HeadThomas Nellen
Visual EffectsAlyssa FongAssociate ProducerMichael Dahan
Executive ProducerRoland EmmerichExecutive ProducerUte Emmerich
Executive ProducerWilliam FayAssociate ProducerDionne McNeff
Co-ProducerPeter WintherEditorDavid Brenner
EditorChristopher HolmesEditorJulie Monroe
Camera OperatorP. Scott SakamotoStill PhotographerAndrew Cooper
Music EditorKenneth WannbergArt Department CoordinatorOzzy Inguanzo
Production Sound MixerLee OrloffSound Re-Recording MixerGreg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording MixerKevin O'ConnellSupervising Sound EditorPer Hallberg
Sound DesignerHarry CohenSound Effects EditorHarry Cohen
Sound Effects EditorChristopher AssellsSound Effects EditorDan Hegeman
Sound Effects EditorDino DimuroSound Effects EditorRandy Kelley
Sound EditorCarey MilbradtSound Effects EditorCarey Milbradt
Sound Effects EditorScott SandersSound Effects EditorPeter Staubli
Sound EditorLauren StephensScript SupervisorKim Berner
Unit Production ManagerJames DyerSet DecorationVictor J. Zolfo
Assistant Art DirectorRichard F. MaysConstruction CoordinatorRobert A. Blackburn
GreensmanPedro BarquinLeadmanLarry A. Cornick
Location ScoutJohn RotanPainterSean Bernard
Production IllustratorWarren ManserSculptorBirger Laube
Set DesignerChad S. FreyCamera InternReid Russell
First Assistant CameraAlan R. DislerKey GripDick Deats
Steadicam OperatorHarry K. GarvinAssistant Costume DesignerLahly Poore
Costume SupervisorDiane CrookeHair Department HeadKay Georgiou
HairstylistSusan BuffingtonKey Hair StylistJudith H. Bickerton
Makeup ArtistJulie CallihanSeamstressZandra Harding
Set CostumerJeanie BakerSet Dressing ArtistGillian Albinski
ArmorerHarry LuCarpenterChristopher Flournoy
Digital Effects SupervisorJames MarbasDriverLoren Bess
LoaderDana KroegerMakeup EffectsLeo Corey Castellano
Post Production SupervisorJames K. JensenPropmakerJessee J. Clarkson
Property MasterIvica BilichScenic ArtistDawn M. Baker
Sequence SupervisorPaolo MoscatelliSet MedicClyde D. Baisey
Set Production AssistantJames M. Crumley Jr.Software EngineerRobert Minsk
Special Effects CoordinatorYves De BonoStand InRandy McKenney
Stunt CoordinatorFreddie HiceStuntsStanton Barrett
Systems Administrators & SupportJohn DuinoTransportation CaptainJohn Rice Sr.
Transportation Co-CaptainJon CarpenterTransportation CoordinatorShane Greedy
Unit PublicistRachel AberlyUtility StuntsNick Brandon
Video Assist OperatorKeith ColleaVisual Effects EditorBrigitte Daloin
Assistant DirectorChris BrightonFirst Assistant EditorLee Grubin
Best Boy ElectricSean DevineElectricianJack McCollum
Lighting TechnicianRonald M. BettsRigging GafferBill Greenberg
Rigging GripJerry C. DeatsCasting AssociateElizabeth Greenberg
Location ManagerCindi HobgoodProduction AccountantChristina Vaeth
Production CoordinatorTaylor AmmonsProduction ManagerHeidi Schuller
Production SupervisorMary Weisgerber MeyerResearcherOzzy Inguanzo
Boom OperatorAnthony CargioliAssistant Sound EditorKaren Baker Landers
FoleyMatthew DettmannOrchestratorJohn Neufeld
Sound MixerJeffree Bloomer3D AnimatorOscar G. Castillo
Animation SupervisorKelvin LeeDigital CompositorsAndy Barrios
I/O SupervisorAdam FrazierSpecial Effects SupervisorTerry Chapman
Visual Effects CoordinatorTim T. CunninghamVisual Effects ProducerFiona Bull
Visual Effects SupervisorThomas DadrasStoryboardTimothy Burgard
Studio TeachersAdria LaterFinanceJoni Cuquet
Set DesignerRandall D. WilkinsStuntsTad Griffith
Stunt CoordinatorR.A. RondellStuntsAnderson Martin
StuntsBilly D. LucasStuntsBobby McLaughlin
StuntsBrian BennettStuntsBrian Brown
StuntsBrian DuffyStuntsCal Johnson
StuntsCasey O'NeillStuntsChris Howell
StuntsChris O'HaraStuntsChristian J. Fletcher
StuntsChuck HosackStuntsClay M. Lilley
StuntsClifford HappyStuntsCooper Taylor
StuntsCraig RondellStuntsDale Frye
StuntsDavid Paul LordStuntsDavid Walling
StuntsDavis BatesStuntsDebbie Lynn Ross
StuntsDustin MeierStuntsEric Miranda
StuntsErik RondellStuntsGlen Yrigoyen
StuntsJacob ChambersStuntsJames M. Churchman
StuntsJames M. HaltyStuntsJim Pratt
StuntsJason GrayStuntsJason Rodriguez
StuntsJimmy WaitmanStuntsJohn Meier
StuntsJohn T. CypertStuntsJohn Zimmerman
StuntsKanin HowellStuntsKevin L. Jackson
StuntsLance GilbertStuntsLarry Rippenkroeger
StuntsLex D. GeddingsStuntsLonnie R. Smith Jr.
StuntsMatthew TaylorStuntsMic Rodgers
StuntsMichael GainesStuntsMike Kirton
StuntsMike PridgenStuntsMike Watson
StuntsPatrick M. WalshStuntsRichard Bucher
StuntsRok CvetkovStuntsThirl Haston
StuntsThomas Robinson HarperStuntsTim Gilbert
StuntsTommy J. HuffStuntsTroy Brown
StuntsTroy GilbertSupervising ADR EditorChris Jargo
Systems Administrators & SupportChris SerenilTitle DesignerMelissa Elliott
Utility SoundDavid AcordVFX SupervisorConny Fauser
Video Assist OperatorMark C. McManusVisual EffectsXye
Visual Effects CoordinatorGlenn KarpfVisual Effects CoordinatorMortimer Warlimont
Visual Effects EditorKosta SaricVisual Effects ProducerDrew McKeen
Visual Effects ProducerJonathan F. StyrlundAdditional CameraDan Kneece
Camera OperatorDan KneeceSteadicam OperatorDan Kneece
OrchestratorDarin A. DrennanMusic EditorDarin A. Drennan
3D AnimatorBill Diaz3D AnimatorDave Rand
3D AnimatorEric Tablada3D AnimatorIra Shain
3D AnimatorManny Wong3D AnimatorScott Holmes
3D AnimatorTodd HarveyADR EditorBob Bowman
ADR EditorChris WinterADR EditorDrake Jenevein
ADR EditorLaura GrahamADR EditorMichele Perrone
ADR EditorMichelle PazerAssistant Art DirectorTom Reta
Assistant EditorDebra LightAssistant EditorJeff Williams
Assistant Production CoordinatorSusan EhrhartAssistant Property MasterScott Getzinger
Assistant Sound EditorJanelle ShowalterAssistant Sound EditorLee W. Lebaigue
Assistant Sound EditorPhilip D. MorrillBoom OperatorKnox White
Camera LoaderLaura ReimerCamera LoaderSean Yaple
Camera OperatorDustin BlauveltCarpenterBen T. Sineath Jr.
CarpenterFrank ZitoCarpenterTim Kottyan
CastingStephanie CorsaliniCasting AssistantMichelle Schluter-Ford
Casting AssistantScott BaldygaChief Lighting TechnicianColin J. Campbell
Chief Lighting TechnicianJim GrceCompositorsDavid Fogg
Construction ForemanThomas LauifiCostume IllustratorLois DeArmond
Costume SupervisorMitchell Ray KenneyCostume SupervisorPaul H. Lopez
Digital CompositorsAbra GruppDigital CompositorsBrian Wolf
Digital CompositorsColin FeistDigital CompositorsCristin Pescosolido
Digital CompositorsDoug TubachDirector of PhotographyMark Vargo
Director of PhotographyUeli SteigerDolly GripAntonio V. Garrido
Dolly GripStephen DrinonDriverBrett Leslie
DriverChris GordenDriverDavid Carlton White
DriverGenna LongDriverJan Overson
DriverJohn LybrandDriverJohn McLaughlin
DriverNeil Castles Jr.DriverRick Parkinson
DriverTina Del CastilloDriverTyler C. Daum
ElectricianBen NobleElectricianHarrison Palmer
Executive Visual Effects ProducerMark FrancoFirst Assistant CameraClyde E. Bryan
First Assistant CameraGary L. CampFirst Assistant CameraMike Repeta
First Assistant CameraPhilippe CointepasFirst Assistant DirectorKim H. Winther
First Assistant DirectorPaul F. BernardFirst Assistant EditorMichael McCusker
First Assistant Sound EditorTony NegreteFoleyGary A. Hecker
Foley EditorLarry KempFoley EditorLou Kleinman
Foley EditorPaul Jyru00e4lu00e4GreensmanDaniel Dietrich
GreensmanGeoff CormierGreensmanK. Drew Fuller
GreensmanMichael SamarzichGreensmanRichard M. Cole
GreensmanWilliam RampeyGripAlex Klabukov
GripDave SpencerGripJohn Emory
GripPat O'MaraGripSean Wright
HairstylistDavid HalseyHairstylistGeraldine Jones
HairstylistMatthew PettyHairstylistNancy Keslar
HairstylistRoxanne FergusonHairstylistSuzy Mazzarese-Allison
Key CostumerAmy AndrewsKey GripAnthony T. Marra II
Key GripDennis ZoppeKey Hair StylistKelvin R. Trahan
Key Makeup ArtistBarney BurmanKey Makeup ArtistWendy Bell
Lighting TechnicianKahlil FadelLocation ManagerSofie Scherz
Makeup ArtistAnita BrabecMakeup ArtistDarwin Hensley
Makeup ArtistKim ColleaMakeup ArtistKristin Ryals
Makeup ArtistLeigh Ann YandleMakeup ArtistPatty York
ModelingAndreas FischerModelingGeorge da Silva
ModelingMichel LazarusModelingRenu00e9 Willand
ModelingSaskia StoeverModelingSilke Hartung
ModelingTim PetersModelingVolker Reichenberger
MusicianAndrew BainMusicianBruce Dukov
MusicianGeorge DoeringMusicianJames Thatcher
MusicianMark O'ConnorMusicianTom Boyd
MusicianWade CulbreathNegative CutterMo Henry
OrchestratorConrad PopeOrchestratorJoel McNeely
PainterDanielle CouturePainterStephen Eno
Production AccountantMike RevellProduction CoordinatorJustine Hebron
Production CoordinatorR. David BurnsProduction CoordinatorWayne W. Whited
Production Sound MixerJonathan GaynorProperty MasterDoug Harlocker
PropmakerFrank J. HartPropmakerJoe Golz
PropmakerPeter DamienPropmakerWilliam S. Lake
Rigging GafferBrian PowellScenic ArtistDaniel Williams
Scenic ArtistElliott GlickScenic ArtistJohn W. Morgan
Scenic ArtistRicky RiggsScoring MixerShawn Murphy
Script SupervisorSuzette GaconnierSeamstressAlice Powell
Second Assistant DirectorLars P. WintherSecond Assistant DirectorRobert C. Albertell
Set CostumerJessica S. SmithSet CostumerKelly Everett
Set CostumerLeigh LeverettSet Decorating CoordinatorSteve Park
Set DesignerClare ScarpullaSet DesignerGreg Papalia
Set DesignerNoelle KingSet DesignerSloane U'Ren
Set DresserChester Lee Henderson Jr.Set DresserDouglas G. Young
Set DresserFrank M. FlemingSet DresserGeorge W. Harding III
Set DresserJohn FranceSet DresserLarry Sauls
Set DresserMichael HansenSet DresserMichael Thurman
Set DresserPatrick KingSet DresserSean Keenan
Set DresserShannon M. BriceSet MedicBilly Fields
Set Production AssistantHeidi Jo GilbertSet Production AssistantJulie Fay
Set Production AssistantPeter J. Dowd Jr.Set Production AssistantTodd J. Labarowski
Sound Effects EditorDavid BaldwinSound Effects EditorVictor J. Hernandez
Sound RecordistDan SharpSpecial EffectsAnte Dugandzic
Special EffectsRobert DeVineSpecial Effects SupervisorJens Du00f6ldissen
Stand InGirard SwanStuntsMichael Hansen
StuntsJosh KembleColor TimerDavid Orr
Dialogue EditorDavid A. CohenADR EditorDavid A. Cohen
Dialogue EditorJeff McManusDialogue EditorLauren Stephens

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *